(Demi is on the blue ball & Selena is on the yellow ball)
Date of Birth
20 August , 1992 Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Demetria Devonne Lovato


Nickname
Demi

Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Weight
100 lbs.

Eye color

Brown

Trade Mark
Huge smile

Bio

Her sister is Dallas Lovato .

Her mom was a Dallas Cowboys Cheerleader during the the 1982-83 season, and was a country recording artist.

She is a skilled pianist, drummer, and guitar player.

Gets most of her clothes from Forever 21 and most of her shoes from Aldo.

Has a younger sister named Madison.

Her favorite band is Paramore and her favorite song by them is Born for this.

Her best friend is Selena Gomez.

She's of Hispanic, Iranian and Irish heritage

She was in Barney & Friends with Selena Gomez.

Demi's been performing since she was just 5 years old! She's learned to play guitar, and piano, that doesnt include singing, songwriting, dancing, and acting. She played Angela on "Barney and Friends" back in 2002 alongside one of her best friends, Selena Gomez.

Demi has recently landed a guest starring role on FOX's hit TV series, "Prison Break". She's also gotten a starring role on Disney's short series, "As The Bell Rings" and will be featured in an upcoming Disney Channel original movie, "Camp Rock" where she will be acting alongside the Jonas Brothers, Alyson Stoner, and many others.
Demi has won many talent competitions throughout her home state, Texas, and has performed in great venues such as the Eismann Center and the Dallas Cowboys' Thanksgiving Day Halftime Show.